No I am your Father Xmas results

Full results in all their gory glory

It’s results time folks but firstly a big thank you to everyone who attended and made it a great day.

And congratulations to Alex Birt for winning the event.

I’ll post up photo’s in a another post at a later date but for now- here’s some numbers:

Final Rankings

Rank Name Score MoV SoS
1 Alex Birt 25 810 80
2 Stephen Ashton 20 780 75
3 Oliver Pocknell 20 680 65
4 Graham Gibbon 20 662 55
5 Dave Robinson 20 629 85
6 Frank Hanford 15 655 70
7 Jon Corps 15 631 50
8 Michael Lenzen 15 626 60
9 Nigel Gray 15 614 70
10 Vid Cleall 15 603 75
11 Gez Brown 15 593 60
12 Michael Wheatley 15 586 70
13 Pete Wood 15 561 75
14 Steve Fase 15 556 75
15 Ollie Wright 15 492 70
16 Peter Corps 15 478 55
17 Michael Hamer 10 504 65
18 Joe Whiddett 10 499 45
19 Niko Aslanidis 10 449 50
20 Dom Shields 10 437 55
21 Michael Manners 10 427 60
22 Baz Carter 10 389 55
23 Grant Williams 10 359 60
24 Jim Hoy 10 336 55
25 Andrew Bolton 5 355 50
26 Will Holder 5 315 65
27 Mike Burch 5 311 60
28 Richard Cater 5 310 70
29 Harry Drake 5 263 55
30 Adam Collier 0 90 40

Individual rounds:

Round 1

1: Baz Carter VS Pete Wood –
Match Results: Pete Wood is the winner 0 to 100
2: Steve Fase VS Michael Manners –
Match Results: Steve Fase is the winner 100 to 52
3: Nigel Gray VS Oliver Pocknell –
Match Results: Oliver Pocknell is the winner 67 to 100
4: Stephen Ashton VS Michael Wheatley –
Match Results: Stephen Ashton is the winner 100 to 34
5: Gez Brown VS Mike Burch –
Match Results: Gez Brown is the winner 100 to 35
6: Alex Birt VS Niko Aslanidis –
Match Results: Alex Birt is the winner 100 to 56
7: Frank Hanford VS Harry Drake –
Match Results: Frank Hanford is the winner 100 to 29
8: Michael Lenzen VS Richard Cater –
Match Results: Richard Cater is the winner 54 to 100
9: Peter Corps VS Michael Hamer –
Match Results: Peter Corps is the winner 72 to 56
10: Grant Williams VS Dave Robinson –
Match Results: Dave Robinson is the winner 32 to 100
11: Andrew Bolton VS Ollie Wright –
Match Results: Ollie Wright is the winner 76 to 100
12: Will Holder VS Joe Whiddett –
Match Results: Will Holder is the winner 100 to 37
13: Jon Corps VS Jim Hoy –
Match Results: Jim Hoy is the winner 31 to 50
14: Graham Gibbon VS Vid Cleall –
Match Results: Vid Cleall is the winner 15 to 100
15: Dom Shields VS Adam Collier –
Match Results: Dom Shields is the winner 100 to 0

Round 2

1: Dom Shields VS Vid Cleall –
Match Results: Vid Cleall is the winner 0 to 100
2: Pete Wood VS Frank Hanford –
Match Results: Pete Wood is the winner 65 to 34
3: Dave Robinson VS Gez Brown –
Match Results: Dave Robinson is the winner 31 to 0
4: Stephen Ashton VS Will Holder –
Match Results: Stephen Ashton is the winner 100 to 15
5: Steve Fase VS Alex Birt – Match Results: Alex Birt is the winner 0 to 100
6: Richard Cater VS Oliver Pocknell –
Match Results: Oliver Pocknell is the winner 36 to 74
7: Ollie Wright VS Peter Corps –
Match Results: Ollie Wright is the winner 100 to 28
8: Jim Hoy VS Michael Hamer –
Match Results: Michael Hamer is the winner 0 to 100
9: Jon Corps VS Andrew Bolton –
Match Results: Jon Corps is the winner 100 to 0
10: Nigel Gray VS Niko Aslanidis –
Match Results: Nigel Gray is the winner 100 to 0
11: Michael Lenzen VS Michael Manners –
Match Results: Michael Lenzen is the winner 100 to 28
12: Joe Whiddett VS Mike Burch –
Match Results: Joe Whiddett is the winner 100 to 28
13: Michael Wheatley VS Grant Williams –
Match Results: Michael Wheatley is the winner 100 to 33
14: Harry Drake VS Graham Gibbon –
Match Results: Graham Gibbon is the winner 25 to 100
15: Adam Collier VS Baz Carter –
Match Results: Baz Carter is the winner 26 to 100

Round 3

1: Vid Cleall VS Stephen Ashton –
Match Results: Stephen Ashton is the winner 0 to 100
2: Alex Birt VS Pete Wood –
Match Results: Alex Birt is the winner 100 to 56
3: Dave Robinson VS Ollie Wright –
Match Results: Dave Robinson is the winner 100 to 31
4: Oliver Pocknell VS Michael Hamer –
Match Results: Oliver Pocknell is the winner 100 to 0
5: Jon Corps VS Nigel Gray –
Match Results: Jon Corps is the winner 100 to 25
6: Frank Hanford VS Gez Brown –
Match Results: Frank Hanford is the winner 100 to 0
7: Michael Lenzen VS Joe Whiddett –
Match Results: Michael Lenzen is the winner 100 to 24
8: Richard Cater VS Michael Wheatley –
Match Results: Michael Wheatley is the winner 33 to 100
9: Dom Shields VS Graham Gibbon –
Match Results: Graham Gibbon is the winner 51 to 100
10: Will Holder VS Baz Carter –
Match Results: Baz Carter is the winner 26 to 100
11: Steve Fase VS Peter Corps –
Match Results: Steve Fase is the winner 100 to 52
12: Jim Hoy VS Michael Manners –
Match Results: Michael Manners is the winner 39 to 100
13: Andrew Bolton VS Grant Williams –
Match Results: Grant Williams is the winner 53 to 100
14: Mike Burch VS Niko Aslanidis –
Match Results: Mike Burch is the winner 100 to 30
15: Harry Drake VS Adam Collier –
Match Results: Harry Drake is the winner 100 to 24

Round 4

1: Stephen Ashton VS Alex Birt –
Match Results: Alex Birt is the winner 44 to 100
2: Oliver Pocknell VS Dave Robinson –
Match Results: Dave Robinson is the winner 37 to 64
3: Jon Corps VS Frank Hanford –
Match Results: Frank Hanford is the winner 0 to 100
4: Michael Lenzen VS Pete Wood –
Match Results: Michael Lenzen is the winner 100 to 40
5: Vid Cleall VS Michael Wheatley –
Match Results: Michael Wheatley is the winner 33 to 100
6: Baz Carter VS Graham Gibbon –
Match Results: Graham Gibbon is the winner 26 to 100
7: Ollie Wright VS Steve Fase –
Match Results: Ollie Wright is the winner 100 to 60
8: Nigel Gray VS Michael Hamer –
Match Results: Nigel Gray is the winner 72 to 25
9: Dom Shields VS Richard Cater –
Match Results: Dom Shields is the winner 100 to 30
10: Michael Manners VS Gez Brown –
Match Results: Gez Brown is the winner 25 to 100
11: Joe Whiddett VS Harry Drake –
Match Results: Joe Whiddett is the winner 100 to 0
12: Mike Burch VS Grant Williams –
Match Results: Grant Williams is the winner 53 to 100
13: Will Holder VS Peter Corps –
Match Results: Peter Corps is the winner 74 to 100
14: Jim Hoy VS Andrew Bolton –
Match Results: Jim Hoy is the winner 100 to 66
15: Niko Aslanidis VS Adam Collier –
Match Results: Niko Aslanidis is the winner 100 to 0

Round 5

1: Alex Birt VS Dave Robinson –
Match Results: Alex Birt is the winner 66 to 0
2: Frank Hanford VS Stephen Ashton –
Match Results: Stephen Ashton is the winner 15 to 100
3: Michael Lenzen VS Oliver Pocknell –
Match Results: Oliver Pocknell is the winner 64 to 100
4: Michael Wheatley VS Graham Gibbon –
Match Results: Graham Gibbon is the winner 51 to 100
5: Peter Corps VS Jim Hoy –
Match Results: Peter Corps is the winner 100 to 44
6: Ollie Wright VS Nigel Gray –
Match Results: Nigel Gray is the winner 25 to 100
7: Joe Whiddett VS Pete Wood –
Match Results: Pete Wood is the winner 66 to 100
8: Dom Shields VS Gez Brown –
Match Results: Gez Brown is the winner 16 to 100
9: Vid Cleall VS Baz Carter –
Match Results: Vid Cleall is the winner 100 to 15
10: Grant Williams VS Steve Fase –
Match Results: Steve Fase is the winner 0 to 100
11: Harry Drake VS Michael Hamer –
Match Results: Michael Hamer is the winner 33 to 100
12: Jon Corps VS Mike Burch –
Match Results: Jon Corps is the winner 100 to 25
13: Niko Aslanidis VS Will Holder –
Match Results: Niko Aslanidis is the winner 100 to 37
14: Richard Cater VS Michael Manners –
Match Results: Michael Manners is the winner 39 to 100
15: Andrew Bolton VS Adam Collier –
Match Results: Andrew Bolton is the winner 100 to 40
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s